Lord Ballyedmond

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Ballyedmond, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
19 June 2007 - 13 March 2014
Crossbench
18 June 2004 - 18 June 2007

House membership

Lords
Lord Ballyedmond
18 June 2004 - 13 March 2014