Lord Rosser

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Rosser, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Defence)
Ministry of Defence
17 October 2011 - 18 September 2015
Lords
Opposition Whip (Lords)
Whips Office (Lords)
8 October 2010 - 6 September 2012
Lords

Committee memberships

Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee
28 November 2008 - 22 July 2010
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
15 June 2005 - 12 November 2009
Lords