Baroness Wall of New Barnet

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Wall of New Barnet, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
10 June 2004 - 25 January 2017

House membership

Lords
Baroness Wall of New Barnet
10 June 2004 - 25 January 2017

Committee memberships

Refreshment Committee (Lords)
12 June 2014 - 31 August 2016
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
16 December 2008 - 15 May 2013
Lords