Lord Truscott

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Truscott, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Independent Labour
13 July 2015 - 8 February 2021
Non-affiliated
14 May 2009 - 13 July 2015
Labour
10 June 2004 - 13 May 2009

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Trade and Industry) (Energy)
Department of Trade and Industry
10 November 2006 - 28 June 2007
Lords