Baroness Morris of Bolton

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Morris of Bolton, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Other posts

Deputy Speaker (Lords)
29 November 2010 - Present
Lords
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
2 June 2010 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

Services Committee
11 July 2017 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
26 May 2016 - 13 September 2016
Lords
EU External Affairs Sub-Committee
Chaired
26 May 2016 - 13 September 2016
Lords
European Union Committee
25 May 2016 - 13 September 2016
Lords
Affordable Childcare
12 June 2014 - 11 February 2015
Lords
Soft Power Committee
16 May 2013 - 11 March 2014
Lords
Adoption Legislation Committee
29 May 2012 - 26 February 2013
Lords
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
23 June 2010 - 9 March 2011
Lords