Baroness Henig

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Henig, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Other posts

Deputy Speaker (Lords)
5 March 2018 - Present
Lords
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
8 July 2015 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
6 November 2017 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Licensing Act 2003 Committee
25 May 2016 - 4 April 2017
Lords
European Union Committee
27 November 2014 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
25 November 2009 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Draft Bribery Bill (Joint Committee)
11 May 2009 - 16 July 2009
Lords
Draft Legal Services Bill (Joint Committee)
23 May 2006 - 25 July 2006
Lords