Lord Gould of Brookwood

Lord Gould of Brookwood is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 19 July 2004 and 6 November 2011. His full title is The Lord Gould of Brookwood, and his given name is Philip Gould.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Gould of Brookwood, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
19 July 2004 - 6 November 2011

House membership

Lords
Lord Gould of Brookwood
7 June 2004 - 6 November 2011

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
15 February 2006 - 5 June 2008
Lords