Lord Bhattacharyya

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Bhattacharyya, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
3 June 2004 - 1 March 2019

House membership

Lords
Lord Bhattacharyya
3 June 2004 - 1 March 2019

Committee memberships

Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
14 November 2007 - 26 November 2008
Lords