Lord Tunnicliffe

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Tunnicliffe, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Lords in Waiting (HM Household)
HM Household
5 October 2008 - 6 May 2010
Lords

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Defence)
Ministry of Defence
8 October 2010 - 5 September 2011
Lords

Committee memberships

Refreshment Committee (Lords)
12 June 2013 - 1 November 2013
Lords
Joint Committee on Security
15 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Audit Committee (Lords)
5 December 2006 - 6 May 2008
Lords
Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee
6 June 2005 - 28 November 2008
Lords