Lord Kalms

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Kalms, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 June 2004 - 5 June 2009

Committee memberships

Information Committee (Lords)
14 November 2007 - 12 November 2009
Lords
BBC Charter Review Committee
24 May 2005 - 8 November 2006
Lords