The Lord Bishop of Norwich

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Lord Bishop of Norwich, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Bishops
20 January 2004 - 28 February 2019

House membership

Lords
The Lord Bishop of Norwich
20 January 2004 - 28 February 2019

Committee memberships

Communications and Digital Committee
7 July 2011 - 30 March 2015
Lords