The Lord Bishop of Leicester

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Lord Bishop of Leicester, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Bishops
10 September 2003 - 31 August 2015

Other posts

Convenor of the Lords Spiritual
1 November 2009 - 18 May 2015
Lords

House membership

Lords
The Lord Bishop of Leicester
10 September 2003 - 31 August 2015

Committee memberships

Draft House of Lords Reform Bill (Joint Committee)
6 July 2011 - 26 March 2012
Lords