The Lord Bishop of Liverpool

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Lord Bishop of Liverpool, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Bishops
16 July 2003 - 31 August 2013

House membership

Lords
The Lord Bishop of Liverpool
16 July 2003 - 31 August 2013

Committee memberships

Communications and Digital Committee
22 July 2010 - 7 July 2011
Lords