Lord Cullen of Whitekirk

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Cullen of Whitekirk, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
17 June 2003 - 1 February 2019

House membership

Lords
Lord Cullen of Whitekirk
17 June 2003 - 1 February 2019

Committee memberships

Constitution Committee
16 May 2013 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Partnerships (Prosecution) (Scotland) Bill Special Public Bill Committee
22 January 2013 - 13 February 2013
Lords
Partnerships (Prosecution) (Scotland) Bill Special Public Bill Committee
Chaired
22 January 2013 - 13 February 2013
Lords