Lord Williams of Oystermouth

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Williams of Oystermouth, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
8 January 2013 - 31 August 2020
Bishops
3 February 2003 - 31 December 2012

House membership

Lords
Lord Williams of Oystermouth
8 January 2013 - 31 August 2020
Lords
The Lord Archbishop of Canterbury
3 February 2003 - 31 December 2012