Ms Fiona Jones

Ms Fiona Jones is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Newark, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Fiona Jones, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Newark
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Newark
7 June 2001
Commons
Gainsborough and Horncastle
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Fiona Jones
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Agriculture
14 July 1997 - 3 April 2000
Commons