Baroness Howe of Idlicote

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Howe of Idlicote, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
29 June 2001 - 2 June 2020

House membership

Lords
Baroness Howe of Idlicote
29 June 2001 - 2 June 2020

Committee memberships

Communications and Digital Committee
23 April 2007 - 8 April 2010
Lords
BBC Charter Review Committee
24 May 2005 - 8 November 2006
Lords