Baroness Gardner of Parkes

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Gardner of Parkes, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
9 June 2010 - 27 November 2013
Lords
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
11 December 2008 - 12 November 2009
Lords
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
8 June 2006 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 7 May 2005
Lords