Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Griffiths of Fforestfach, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
11 July 2017 - 29 October 2019
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
16 May 2013 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Finance Bill Sub-Committee
4 December 2012 - 5 March 2013
Lords
Public Service and Demographic Change Committee
5 July 2012 - 5 March 2013
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
16 April 2007 - 8 April 2010
Lords
Committee On Religious Offences
15 May 2002 - 10 April 2003
Lords