Lord Grenfell

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Grenfell, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
3 June 2010 - 1 October 2014
Non-affiliated
13 November 2002 - 2 June 2010
Labour
8 November 1976 - 12 November 2002

Other posts

Principal Deputy Chairman of Committees
13 November 2002 - 1 June 2010
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Grenfell
17 April 2000 - 1 October 2014
Lords
Lord Grenfell
8 November 1976 - 11 November 1999

Committee memberships

Procedure and Privileges Committee
4 July 2013 - 31 March 2014
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
19 November 2002 - 8 November 2006
Lords
European Union Committee
3 December 1998 - 26 November 2008
Lords