Lord Habgood

Lord Habgood is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 8 September 1995 and 3 October 2011. His full title is The Rt Rev. and The Rt Hon. the Lord Habgood, and his given name is John Habgood.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Habgood, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
25 October 1995 - 3 October 2011
Bishops
30 April 1973 - 8 September 1995

House membership

Lords
Lord Habgood
8 September 1995 - 3 October 2011
Lords
Lord Habgood
30 April 1973 - 7 September 1995