Lord Grantchester

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Grantchester, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

House membership

Lords
Lord Grantchester
27 November 1995 - 11 November 1999

Opposition posts

Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs)
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
1 July 2014 - 17 May 2021
Lords
Opposition Whip (Lords)
Whips Office (Lords)
8 October 2010 - 17 May 2021
Lords