Lord Greenway

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Greenway, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
23 November 1999 - 8 November 2006
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
29 June 1983 - 1 November 1990
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
29 June 1983 - 6 November 1986
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
15 November 1978 - 13 November 1980
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
7 December 1976 - 5 April 1979
Lords