Mr Paul Stinchcombe

Mr Paul Stinchcombe is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Wellingborough, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Paul Stinchcombe, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wellingborough
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Wellingborough
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Paul Stinchcombe
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Procedure Committee
31 July 1997 - 16 April 1999
Commons
Home Affairs Committee
9 November 1998 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 5 November 2001
Commons
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
20 October 2003 - 11 April 2005
Commons