Lord Blackwell

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Blackwell, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Industry and Regulators Committee
14 April 2021 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee
16 May 2013 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
11 December 2008 - 15 May 2013
Lords
European Union Committee
29 November 2004 - 26 November 2008
Lords
Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee)
9 December 2002 - 6 May 2010
Lords