Viscount Blakenham

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Viscount Blakenham, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
29 March 1999 - 11 November 1999
Conservative
5 May 1983 - 28 March 1999

House membership

Lords
Viscount Blakenham
7 March 1982 - 11 November 1999