Baroness Blatch

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Blatch, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
6 May 1987 - 31 May 2005

House membership

Lords
Baroness Blatch
7 April 1987 - 31 May 2005

Opposition posts

Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
Office of the Leader of the House of Lords
1 December 2000 - 31 May 2005
Lords