Ms Sally Keeble

Ms Sally Keeble is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Northampton North, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Sally Keeble, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Northampton North
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Development)
Department for International Development
29 May 2002 - 13 June 2003
Commons
Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Transport, Local Government and Regions)
Department for Transport, Local Government and the Regions
11 June 2001 - 28 May 2002
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Sally Keeble
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Treasury Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons