Phil Sawford

Phil Sawford is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Kettering, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Phil Sawford, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Kettering
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Kettering
5 May 2005
Commons
Wellingborough
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Phil Sawford
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
3 March 2000 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 10 March 2003
Commons