Lord Belstead

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Belstead, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
18 December 1958 - 3 December 2005

Government posts

Lord Privy Seal and Leader of the House of Lords
Office of the Leader of the House of Lords
10 January 1988 - 27 November 1990
Lords
Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
Office of the Leader of the House of Lords
1 June 1983 - 31 December 1987
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Belstead
18 December 1958 - 3 December 2005