The Lord Bridges GCMG

Lord Bridges is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 12 February 1975 and 18 May 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Bridges, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
12 February 1975 - 18 May 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Bridges
12 February 1975 - 18 May 2016

Committee memberships

EU Sub-Committee F
12 January 1998 - 11 May 2001
Lords
EU Sub-Committee B
23 November 1993 - 8 April 1997
Lords
European Union Committee
30 November 1989 - 19 November 1998
Lords
EU Sub-Committee F
30 November 1989 - 5 November 1993
Lords