Lord Borrie

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Borrie, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
21 December 1995 - 30 September 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Borrie
21 December 1995 - 30 September 2016

Committee memberships

Consumer Insurance (Disclosure and Representations) Bill [HL]
5 September 2011 - 1 December 2011
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
4 December 2003 - 30 October 2007
Lords
European Union Committee
3 June 1997 - 30 November 2000
Lords