Earl Baldwin of Bewdley

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Earl Baldwin of Bewdley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
15 November 1977 - 9 May 2018

House membership

Lords
Earl Baldwin of Bewdley
15 November 1977 - 9 May 2018

Committee memberships

Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
6 December 1999 - 30 November 2000
Lords