The Lord Barber of Tewkesbury

Lord Barber of Tewkesbury is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 12 August 1992 and 25 March 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Barber of Tewkesbury, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
12 August 1992 - 25 March 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Barber of Tewkesbury
12 August 1992 - 25 March 2016

Committee memberships

EU Sub-Committee D
23 November 1993 - 17 October 1996
Lords