The Earl of Arran

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Earl of Arran, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee
29 June 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Communications and Digital Committee
11 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Olympic and Paralympic Legacy Committee
16 May 2013 - 6 November 2013
Lords
Committee on Regulators
23 November 2006 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Committee on the Assisted Dying for the terminally ill Bill
30 November 2004 - 7 April 2005
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
23 November 1994 - 19 November 1998
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
10 October 1994 - 8 November 1995
Lords