Lord Attenborough

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Attenborough, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
8 October 2012 - 24 August 2014
Labour
30 July 1993 - 7 October 2012

House membership

Lords
Lord Attenborough
30 July 1993 - 24 August 2014