Lord Clitheroe

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Clitheroe, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
14 February 1999 - 11 November 1999
Other
24 October 1984 - 14 February 1999

House membership

Lords
Lord Clitheroe
18 September 1984 - 11 November 1999