Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
18 July 1979 - 22 February 2001

House membership

Lords
Lord Cledwyn of Penrhos
16 July 1979 - 22 February 2001

Opposition posts

Shadow Deputy Leader of the House of Lords
Office of the Leader of the House of Lords
1 November 1981 - 31 October 1982
Lords