The Lord Cobbold DL

Lord Cobbold is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 6 June 2000 and 13 October 2014.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Cobbold, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
1 March 1988 - 13 October 2014

House membership

Lords
Lord Cobbold
6 June 2000 - 13 October 2014
Lords
Lord Cobbold
1 March 1988 - 11 November 1999

Committee memberships

EU Sub-Committee A - Economic and Financial Affairs, and International Trade
29 November 2004 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 7 May 2005
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
17 December 1998 - 11 November 1999
Lords