Lord Clement-Jones

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Clement-Jones, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Liberal Democrat Lords Spokesperson (Digital)
Opposition Department
9 June 2017 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee
15 October 2020 - Present
Lords
Services Committee
2 July 2020 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Artificial Intelligence Committee
29 June 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Artificial Intelligence Committee
Chaired
29 June 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Licensing Act 2003 Committee
25 May 2016 - 14 June 2016
Lords
National Policy for the Built Environment Committee
18 June 2015 - 11 February 2016
Lords
Communications and Digital Committee
22 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords