Lord Colwyn

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Colwyn, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Other posts

Deputy Speaker (Lords)
29 November 2010 - 10 November 2016
Lords
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
2 June 2010 - 10 November 2016
Lords

Committee memberships

Refreshment Committee (Lords)
20 June 2012 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
21 November 2006 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
21 November 2006 - 8 April 2010
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 20 November 2003
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
6 December 1999 - 30 November 2000
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
17 December 1998 - 7 November 2002
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
5 June 1997 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
5 June 1997 - 7 November 2002
Lords