Lord Craig of Radley

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Craig of Radley, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Other posts

Convenor of the Crossbench Peers
1 December 1999 - 6 September 2004
Lords

Committee memberships

Committee of Selection (Lords)
19 May 2016 - 28 January 2021
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
16 May 2013 - 12 May 2016
Lords
House Committee (Lords)
13 November 2007 - 15 May 2013
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
7 December 2004 - 30 November 2007
Lords
Constitutional Reform Bill
22 March 2004 - 24 June 2004
Lords
House Committee (Lords)
19 November 2002 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords)
13 December 2000 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
1 December 1999 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
23 November 1999 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
23 November 1999 - 18 November 2004
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
23 November 1999 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Committee of Selection (Lords)
18 November 1999 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
27 November 1995 - 8 April 1997
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
22 November 1994 - 19 November 1998
Lords