Earl of Cromer

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Earl of Cromer, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
26 May 1999 - 11 November 1999
Conservative
15 May 1991 - 25 May 1999

House membership

Lords
Earl of Cromer
16 March 1991 - 11 November 1999