Baroness Byford

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Byford, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
15 October 1996 - 5 May 2020

House membership

Lords
Baroness Byford
15 October 1996 - 5 May 2020

Committee memberships

EU Environment Sub-Committee
23 April 2020 - 5 May 2020
Lords
EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee
2 July 2019 - 23 April 2020
Lords
Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee
29 June 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
23 June 2015 - 31 August 2016
Lords
Draft Marine Bill (Joint Committee)
13 May 2008 - 22 July 2008
Lords