Lord Brooks of Tremorfa

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Brooks of Tremorfa, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
17 July 1979 - 4 March 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Brooks of Tremorfa
17 July 1979 - 4 March 2016

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
15 November 1990 - 22 October 1991
Lords
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
27 November 1980 - 19 November 1998
Lords