The Rt Hon. the Lord Browne-Wilkinson

Lord Browne-Wilkinson is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 1 October 1991 and 1 March 2016.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Browne-Wilkinson, including posts and roles they have held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
1 October 1991 - 1 March 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Browne-Wilkinson
1 October 1991 - 1 March 2016

Committee memberships

Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords)
3 December 2003 - 30 November 2007
Lords
Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct
4 December 2002 - 18 November 2004
Lords
Procedure Committee (Lords)
9 June 1997 - 11 November 1999
Lords
Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee)
29 October 1992 - 3 November 1994
Lords
Library and Computers Sub Committee
11 November 1991 - 3 November 1994
Lords