Mr Mark Todd

Mr Mark Todd is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for South Derbyshire, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Mark Todd, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

South Derbyshire
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

South Derbyshire
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Mark Todd
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 16 December 2002
Commons
Treasury Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons