Lord Chalfont

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Chalfont, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
11 November 1964 - 10 November 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Chalfont
11 November 1964 - 10 November 2015

Committee memberships

Procedure and Privileges Committee
19 November 2002 - 18 November 2004
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
23 November 1999 - 7 November 2002
Lords