Viscount Chandos

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Viscount Chandos, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Finance Bill Sub-Committee
8 September 2020 - Present
Lords
Economic Affairs Committee
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords
Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee
19 July 2018 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

House membership

Lords
Viscount Chandos
21 November 1981 - 11 November 1999

Committee memberships

Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee
18 October 2017 - 13 March 2018
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 31 August 2016
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
4 December 2003 - 8 November 2006
Lords