Tom Levitt

Tom Levitt is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for High Peak, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Tom Levitt, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

High Peak
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

High Peak
9 April 1992
Commons
Stroud
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Tom Levitt
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Work and Pensions Committee
9 November 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons